Julien DuranvilleLyon logo

Julien DuranvilleRW#24

Lyon·Ligue 1 logoLigue 1·Attack - Left Winger

20 years(05/05/2006)1,73mrightBelgiumContract until 30/06/2031

6.70Rating21 matches in 12 months
€6.00mMarket value#17 in Lyon · #155 in Ligue 1

Last 5rating per match

U21 Euro Qua14.116.4
Swiss Super 25.016.8
Swiss Super 01.027.8
Swiss Super 08.026.4
Swiss Super 12.025.9

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.40Nov
Dec
6.80Jan
6.80Feb
6.50Mar
7.20Apr
6.70May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
Sep
6.70Oct

Club matchesLyon

Key statsLigue 1

Goals043 of 53Rank
xG0.0051 of 53Rank
Assists036 of 53Rank
xA0.0046 of 53Rank
Shots31.32 / 9052 of 53Rank
Shots on target267%45 of 53Rank
Key passes10.44 / 9052 of 53Rank
Pass accuracy86.4%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. Rank: place among forwards — Ligue 1, season 26/27. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Player profileattributes and traits

ATTACKING55TECHNIQUE53TACTICAL37DEFENDING27CREATIVITY46

Player Position average

Attacking55
Technique53
Tactical37
Defending27
Creativity46

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

  • Penalty taking

Player positions: RW

Positions on the pitch

RWAttack →

Percentiles per 90per 90 minutes vs positional peers of the league

AttackingPer 90 · Percentile

Goals0.0010%
xG0.1010%
Shots1.3210%
Shots on target0.8840%
Conversion %010%
Big chances missed0.0089%
Dribbles2.2094%
Fouls won1.3240%
Offsides0.0094%

PlaymakingPer 90 · Percentile

Assists0.0016%
xA0.0731%
Key passes0.448%
Big chances created0.4474%
Accurate passes25.0271%
Pass accuracy %86.494%
Final third passes10.9877%
Long balls1.7687%
Crosses0.4467%

DefendingPer 90 · Percentile

Tackles0.4420%
Interceptions0.0012%
Clearances0.003%
Blocks0.0034%
Aerial duels won0.004%
Duels won3.9531%
Recoveries1.7621%
Dribbled past0.4458%
Fouls0.4488%
Errors leading to goal0.0050%

What a percentile means

The percentile shows what share of players of the same position in this league the player beats on a per-90-minute metric. 90% — better than nine out of ten peers; 50% — the league median. Per 90 minutes removes the effect of playing time.

For fouls, offsides, being dribbled past and goals conceded the scale is inverted: a higher percentile means fewer of them.

vs 52 forwards · Ligue 1 · season 26/27 · min 270′ · player 205′

Similar playersLigue 1 · forwards · season 26/27

Profile match = 100 − mean gap of per-90 percentiles across 28 metrics of this position; players of the same league, position group and season with at least 270 minutes.

Availability

StatusInjuredsince 06.07.2025
Missed matches6last 12 months
National teamBelgium logoBelgium2 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2031
Market value€6.00mHighest: €8.50m (22/06/2023)

Season statsSeason 26/27

CompetitionTeamSeasonAppsMinRatingGAG+AYCRC
Ligue 1 logoLigue 1Olympique Lyonnais logoOlympique Lyonnais26/2732056.67——0——
Transfers6
DateSeasonFromToFeeMarket value
02/07/202626/27Dortmund logoDortmundLyon logoLyon€5.00m€6.00m
30/06/202625/26Basel logoBaselDortmund logoDortmundEnd of loan€6.00m
22/01/202625/26Dortmund logoDortmundBasel logoBaselLoan fee:€250k€7.50m
27/01/202322/23RSC Anderlecht logoRSC AnderlechtDortmund logoDortmund€13.00m€5.00m
01/07/202222/23Anderlecht U18 logoAnderlecht U18RSC Anderlecht logoRSC Anderlecht--
01/07/202121/22Anderlecht Yth. logoAnderlecht Yth.Anderlecht U18 logoAnderlecht U18--

Market value

€6.00m Current€8.50m Highest · 22/06/202302/06/2026 Last change
€8.50m
07.09.202202.06.2026
#52 Belgium#179 Left Winger#155 Ligue 1#17 Lyon#1.959 Worldwide#101 Year 2006
Value history
DateAgeClubValue
07/09/202216RSC Anderlecht logoRSC Anderlecht€1.00m
04/11/202216RSC Anderlecht logoRSC Anderlecht€5.00m
22/06/202317Borussia Dortmund logoBorussia Dortmund€8.50m
14/12/202317Borussia Dortmund logoBorussia Dortmund€8.50m
29/05/202418Borussia Dortmund logoBorussia Dortmund€8.50m
20/12/202418Borussia Dortmund logoBorussia Dortmund€8.50m
05/06/202519Borussia Dortmund logoBorussia Dortmund€8.50m
19/12/202519Borussia Dortmund logoBorussia Dortmund€7.50m
17/03/202619FC Basel 1893 logoFC Basel 1893€7.00m
02/06/202620FC Basel 1893 logoFC Basel 1893€6.00m
xG Statisticsall seasons
SeasonLeagueClubAppsMinGxGnpxGAxAShKPxGChain
2026Ligue 1Lyon logoLyon16400000000

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Expected goals
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Key passes
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Teammatessame club