Cup · Round of 32

AEK Larnaca vs Akritas

2 : 2AETCyprus
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 19 Oct 2026Updated: 21 Oct 2026, 17:05

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for AEK Larnaca vs Akritas in Cup on 21 October 2026.

AEK Larnaca vs Akritas Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.019.931Place a bet
Best odds1.019.9031.00
Average1.019.9031.00
Lowest odds1.019.9031.00
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for AEK Larnaca vs Akritas

Date and time 21 October 2026 at 15:00

1X2231
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

AEK Larnaca vs Akritas Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

AEK LarnacaAEK LarnacaLast matchesAkritasAkritas
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
0%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head AEK Larnaca — Akritas

In the last 5 meetings, AEK Larnaca hold the edge — 3 wins for AEK Larnaca, 0 for Akritas, 2 draws.

60% W — 340% D — 20% W — 0
  • AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca3:0AkritasAkritas
    1. Division · 06 Mar 2026
  • AkritasAkritas1:1AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
    1. Division · 01 Dec 2025
  • AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca5:0AkritasAkritas
    Cup · 01 Oct 2024
  • AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca1:1AkritasAkritas
    1. Division · 10 Feb 2023
  • AkritasAkritas1:2AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
    1. Division · 07 Nov 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
60%Over 2.560%
60%BTTS60%
100%AEK Larnaca over 0.560%

Betting profits AEK Larnaca vs Akritas

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

AEK Larnaca

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.68714
Match WinnerDraw-7.65214
Match WinnerLose+0.55514
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.29813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.29613
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.32714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.08714
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.38714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.091014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.4418
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.1578
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.2911
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.3324
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.1224

Akritas

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.43310
Match WinnerDraw-10.00010
Match WinnerLose+4.46710
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.1111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.71911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.94211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.03811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.92511
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.16813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.77513
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.41312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.21912
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.51711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 30.00911
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.5218
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.0178
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.1624
Both Teams ScoreNo-0.7724

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

AEK LarnacaLast matches AEK Larnaca

AEK Larnaca are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • ArisAris1:1AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
    D1. Division · 18 Oct 2026
  • AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca1:0Omonia AradippouOmonia Aradippou
    W1. Division · 12 Oct 2026
  • AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca3:0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
    WFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026
  • AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca2:1Nea SalamisNea Salamis
    WFriendlies Clubs · 27 Sept 2026
  • Omonia 29is MaiouOmonia 29is Maiou1:2AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
    W1. Division · 18 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

AkritasLast matches Akritas

In the last 5 matches Akritas have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • AkritasAkritas0:0Iraklis YerolakkouIraklis Yerolakkou
    D2. Division · 17 Oct 2026
  • PAEEKPAEEK2:1AkritasAkritas
    L2. Division · 10 Oct 2026
  • AkritasAkritas1:1ASIL LysiASIL Lysi
    D2. Division · 19 Sept 2026
  • ErmisErmis2:0AkritasAkritas
    L2. Division · 11 Sept 2026
  • EnosisEnosis2:3AkritasAkritas
    WFriendlies Clubs · 14 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

AEK Larnaca vs Akritas Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

480%Wins20%1
120%Draws40%2
00%Losses40%2
9100%Goals scored56%5
343%Goals conceded100%7
00%Points0%0

Season statistic AEK Larnaca vs Akritas

AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

AkritasAkritas

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished After Extra Time · Finished after extra time

Lineups

AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

AkritasAkritas

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

AkritasAkritas

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions