Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 · Group 6 - 4

Agios Matthaios vs Panegialios

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 16:03

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Agios Matthaios vs Panegialios in Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 on 18 October 2026.

Agios Matthaios vs Panegialios Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Agios Matthaios vs Panegialios

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 13:30

1X22
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Agios Matthaios vs Panegialios Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Agios MatthaiosAgios MatthaiosLast matchesPanegialiosPanegialios
100%Over 0.5 goals60%
80%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Agios Matthaios — Panegialios

In the last 1 meetings, Panegialios hold the edge — 0 wins for Agios Matthaios, 1 for Panegialios, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios0:4PanegialiosPanegialios
    Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 18 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
0%BTTS0%
0%Agios Matthaios over 0.5100%

Betting profits Agios Matthaios vs Panegialios

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Agios Matthaios

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Panegialios

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Agios MatthaiosLast matches Agios Matthaios

In the last 5 matches Agios Matthaios have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • LefkimmiLefkimmi2:1Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios
    LGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 11 Oct 2026
  • TilikratisTilikratis0:1Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 04 Oct 2026
  • Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios0:2Aris FiliatesAris Filiates
    LGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 27 Sept 2026
  • Asteras KalirachisAsteras Kalirachis1:1Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios
    DGamma Ethniki - Group 2 · 10 Apr 2022
  • Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios2:2Iraklis AmpelokiponIraklis Ampelokipon
    DGamma Ethniki - Group 2 · 03 Apr 2022

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

PanegialiosLast matches Panegialios

Panegialios are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • PanegialiosPanegialios3:0TilikratisTilikratis
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 11 Oct 2026
  • Aris FiliatesAris Filiates1:2PanegialiosPanegialios
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 04 Oct 2026
  • PanegialiosPanegialios2:1Panachaiki FCPanachaiki FC
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 27 Sept 2026
  • PanegialiosPanegialios0:0ZakynthosZakynthos
    DGamma Ethniki - Group 4 · 08 Apr 2026
  • Pelopas KiatouPelopas Kiatou0:0PanegialiosPanegialios
    DGamma Ethniki - Group 4 · 05 Apr 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Agios Matthaios vs Panegialios Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Atromitos PatrasAtromitos Patras330013-0139
2PrevezaPreveza33008-179
3PanegialiosPanegialios33007-259
4Panachaiki FCPanachaiki FC32019-366
5PlatariaPlataria31112-204
6Aris FiliatesAris Filiates31025-503
7Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios31022-4-23
8TilikratisTilikratis31021-4-33
9LefkimmiLefkimmi31022-7-53
10PanagriniakosPanagriniakos31023-9-63
11PallixouriakosPallixouriakos30123-6-31
12LevanteLevante30030-12-120
League position 7 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 3 / 12
133%Wins100%3
267%Draws67%2
267%Losses0%0
229%Goals scored100%7
4100%Goals conceded50%2
333%Points100%9

Season statistic Agios Matthaios vs Panegialios

Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

PanegialiosPanegialios

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

PanegialiosPanegialios

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

PanegialiosPanegialios

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions