Türkiye Kupası · Round of 16

Anadolu Üniversitesi vs Kepezspor

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 05 Oct 2026Updated: 07 Oct 2026, 13:36

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Anadolu Üniversitesi vs Kepezspor in Türkiye Kupası on 7 October 2026.

Anadolu Üniversitesi vs Kepezspor Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Anadolu Üniversitesi vs Kepezspor

Date and time 7 October 2026 at 12:30

1X22
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Anadolu Üniversitesi vs Kepezspor Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Anadolu ÜniversitesiAnadolu Ü.Last matchesKepezsporKepezspor
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS60%
40%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Anadolu Üniversitesi — Kepezspor

In the last 1 meetings, Anadolu Üniversitesi hold the edge — 1 wins for Anadolu Üniversitesi, 0 for Kepezspor, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • KepezsporKepezspor0:2Anadolu ÜniversitesiAnadolu Üniversitesi
    3. Lig - Group 2 · 06 Sept 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
100%Anadolu Ü. over 0.50%

Betting profits Anadolu Ü. vs Kepezspor

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Anadolu Üniversitesi

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Kepezspor

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.9219
Match WinnerDraw-1.8429
Match WinnerLose-0.8169
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.4468
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.8138
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.20610
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.32410
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.12610
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.97510
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.6812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+1.0812
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+3.8746
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-3.1526
Goals Over/UnderOver 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 40.0011

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 13'
    Goal
    Kepezspor
  • 25'
    Goal
    Anadolu Ü.
  • 34'
    Goal
    Anadolu Ü.
  • 61'
    Goal
    Kepezspor
  • 63'
    Goal
    Anadolu Ü.
  • 83'
    Goal
    Anadolu Ü.

Anadolu ÜniversitesiLast matches Anadolu Üniversitesi

Anadolu Üniversitesi are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • Anadolu ÜniversitesiAnadolu Üniversitesi2:0Denizli İYGDenizli İYG
    W3. Lig - Group 2 · 03 Oct 2026
  • Söke 1970Söke 19701:1Anadolu ÜniversitesiAnadolu Üniversitesi
    D3. Lig - Group 2 · 27 Sept 2026
  • Anadolu ÜniversitesiAnadolu Üniversitesi3:0AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu
    W3. Lig - Group 2 · 20 Sept 2026
  • Osmaneli BelediyesporOsmaneli Belediyespor0:1Anadolu ÜniversitesiAnadolu Üniversitesi
    WTürkiye Kupası · 16 Sept 2026
  • Anadolu ÜniversitesiAnadolu Üniversitesi2:2BigasporBigaspor
    D3. Lig - Group 2 · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

KepezsporLast matches Kepezspor

In the last 5 matches Kepezspor have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • KepezsporKepezspor0:1KarsiyakaKarsiyaka
    L3. Lig - Group 2 · 03 Oct 2026
  • Denizli İYGDenizli İYG0:0KepezsporKepezspor
    D3. Lig - Group 2 · 27 Sept 2026
  • KepezsporKepezspor1:1Söke 1970Söke 1970
    D3. Lig - Group 2 · 20 Sept 2026
  • Karaman FKKaraman FK2:3KepezsporKepezspor
    WTürkiye Kupası · 16 Sept 2026
  • AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu4:1KepezsporKepezspor
    L3. Lig - Group 2 · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Anadolu Üniversitesi vs Kepezspor Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

360%Wins20%1
240%Draws40%2
00%Losses40%2
9100%Goals scored56%5
338%Goals conceded100%8
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Anadolu Üniversitesi vs Kepezspor

Anadolu ÜniversitesiAnadolu Ü.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 0

KepezsporKepezspor

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Anadolu ÜniversitesiAnadolu Üniversitesi

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

KepezsporKepezspor

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Anadolu ÜniversitesiAnadolu Üniversitesi

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

KepezsporKepezspor

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions

)