Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 · Group 6 - 2

Aris Filiates vs Panegialios

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 02 Oct 2026Updated: 04 Oct 2026, 18:41

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Aris Filiates vs Panegialios in Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 on 4 October 2026.

Aris Filiates vs Panegialios Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Aris Filiates vs Panegialios

Date and time 4 October 2026 at 14:00

1X22
BTTSNo10%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Aris Filiates vs Panegialios Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Aris FiliatesAris FiliatesLast matchesPanegialiosPanegialios
80%Over 0.5 goals60%
60%Over 1.5 goals40%
20%Over 2.5 goals40%
0%Over 3.5 goals0%
0%BTTS20%
0%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Aris Filiates — Panegialios

In the last 1 meetings, Panegialios hold the edge — 0 wins for Aris Filiates, 1 for Panegialios, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • Aris FiliatesAris Filiates1:2PanegialiosPanegialios
    Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 04 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Aris Filiates over 0.5100%

Betting profits Aris Filiates vs Panegialios

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Aris Filiates

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.3435
Match WinnerDraw+1.9125
Match WinnerLose-5.0005
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-1.9235
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1+9.0545
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-3.5915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+6.0445
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-3.2615
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+3.4045
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.6415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.4645
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.0015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.0955
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.0005
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.8855
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-5.0005
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.1855
Both Teams ScoreYes-5.0005
Both Teams ScoreNo+3.2755

Panegialios

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Aris FiliatesLast matches Aris Filiates

In the last 5 matches Aris Filiates have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 0% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios0:2Aris FiliatesAris Filiates
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 27 Sept 2026
  • TilikratisTilikratis2:0Aris FiliatesAris Filiates
    LGamma Ethniki - Group 3 · 08 Apr 2026
  • TrikalaTrikala0:0Aris FiliatesAris Filiates
    DGamma Ethniki - Group 3 · 05 Apr 2026
  • Aris FiliatesAris Filiates3:0Asteras StavrosAsteras Stavros
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 3 · 01 Apr 2026
  • Aris FiliatesAris Filiates0:1ElassonaElassona
    LGamma Ethniki - Group 3 · 28 Mar 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
0%

PanegialiosLast matches Panegialios

Panegialios are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.2 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • PanegialiosPanegialios2:1Panachaiki FCPanachaiki FC
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 27 Sept 2026
  • PanegialiosPanegialios0:0ZakynthosZakynthos
    DGamma Ethniki - Group 4 · 08 Apr 2026
  • Pelopas KiatouPelopas Kiatou0:0PanegialiosPanegialios
    DGamma Ethniki - Group 4 · 05 Apr 2026
  • PanegialiosPanegialios1:0Pyrgos 1968Pyrgos 1968
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 4 · 01 Apr 2026
  • Miltiadis PyrgosMiltiadis Pyrgos0:3PanegialiosPanegialios
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 4 · 28 Mar 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

Aris Filiates vs Panegialios Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1PrevezaPreveza22004-136
2PlatariaPlataria21102-114
3Atromitos PatrasAtromitos Patras11007-073
4Aris FiliatesAris Filiates11002-023
5PanegialiosPanegialios11002-113
6TilikratisTilikratis11001-013
7PallixouriakosPallixouriakos20112-3-11
8Panachaiki FCPanachaiki FC10011-2-10
9LefkimmiLefkimmi10010-1-10
10Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios10010-2-20
11PanagriniakosPanagriniakos10010-2-20
12LevanteLevante20020-8-80
League position 4 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 5 / 12
1100%Wins100%1
1100%Draws200%2
2200%Losses0%0
2100%Goals scored100%2
3100%Goals conceded33%1
3100%Points100%3

Season statistic Aris Filiates vs Panegialios

Aris FiliatesAris Filiates

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 3

PanegialiosPanegialios

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 1 (0.2)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Aris FiliatesAris Filiates

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

PanegialiosPanegialios

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Aris FiliatesAris Filiates

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

PanegialiosPanegialios

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions