Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 · Group 6 - 4

Atromitos Patras vs Preveza

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 16:04

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Atromitos Patras vs Preveza in Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 on 18 October 2026.

Atromitos Patras vs Preveza Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Atromitos Patras vs Preveza

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 14:00

1X22
BTTSNo10%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Atromitos Patras vs Preveza Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Atromitos PatrasAtromitos PatrasLast matchesPrevezaPreveza
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
60%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
40%Over 3.5 goals20%
0%BTTS20%
0%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Atromitos Patras — Preveza

In the last 1 meetings, Preveza hold the edge — 0 wins for Atromitos Patras, 0 for Preveza, 1 draws.

0% W — 0100% D — 10% W — 0
  • Atromitos PatrasAtromitos Patras1:1PrevezaPreveza
    Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 18 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
100%BTTS100%
100%Atromitos Patras over 0.5100%

Betting profits Atromitos Patras vs Preveza

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Atromitos Patras

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Preveza

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.5111
Match WinnerDraw-1.0001
Match WinnerLose-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.0711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.4011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.6511
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.2211
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.0711
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.6111

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Atromitos PatrasLast matches Atromitos Patras

Atromitos Patras are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • PlatariaPlataria0:1Atromitos PatrasAtromitos Patras
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 11 Oct 2026
  • Atromitos PatrasAtromitos Patras5:0LefkimmiLefkimmi
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 04 Oct 2026
  • Atromitos PatrasAtromitos Patras7:0LevanteLevante
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 27 Sept 2026
  • MissolonghiMissolonghi2:0Atromitos PatrasAtromitos Patras
    LCup · 28 Oct 2020
  • AtalantiAtalanti1:0Atromitos PatrasAtromitos Patras
    LCup · 15 Sept 2019

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
0%

PrevezaLast matches Preveza

Preveza are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • PrevezaPreveza4:0LevanteLevante
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 11 Oct 2026
  • PallixouriakosPallixouriakos1:2PrevezaPreveza
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 04 Oct 2026
  • PrevezaPreveza2:0PanagriniakosPanagriniakos
    WGamma Ethniki - Group 6 · 26 Sept 2026
  • PrevezaPreveza0:0Amvrakikos LoutrouAmvrakikos Loutrou
    DGamma Ethniki - Group 5 · 06 Jun 2021
  • Acheron KanalakiAcheron Kanalaki1:0PrevezaPreveza
    LGamma Ethniki - Group 5 · 02 Jun 2021

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

Atromitos Patras vs Preveza Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Atromitos PatrasAtromitos Patras330013-0139
2PrevezaPreveza33008-179
3PanegialiosPanegialios33007-259
4Panachaiki FCPanachaiki FC32019-366
5PlatariaPlataria31112-204
6Aris FiliatesAris Filiates31025-503
7Agios MatthaiosAgios Matthaios31022-4-23
8TilikratisTilikratis31021-4-33
9LefkimmiLefkimmi31022-7-53
10PanagriniakosPanagriniakos31023-9-63
11PallixouriakosPallixouriakos30123-6-31
12LevanteLevante30030-12-120
League position 1 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 2 / 12
3100%Wins100%3
00%Draws33%1
267%Losses33%1
13100%Goals scored62%8
3100%Goals conceded33%1
9100%Points100%9

Season statistic Atromitos Patras vs Preveza

Atromitos PatrasAtromitos Patras

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 2

PrevezaPreveza

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Atromitos PatrasAtromitos Patras

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

PrevezaPreveza

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Atromitos PatrasAtromitos Patras

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

PrevezaPreveza

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions