US Open Cup · Final

Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 20 Oct 2026Updated: 22 Oct 2026, 03:14

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City in US Open Cup on 22 October 2026.

Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.123.683.06Place a bet
1Win2.143.643.19Place a bet
Mostbet2.093.453.03Place a bet
22Bet2.143.782.96Place a bet
Best odds2.143.783.19
Average2.123.643.06
Lowest odds2.093.452.96
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City

Date and time 22 October 2026 at 01:00

1X223.06
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Columbus CrewColumbus CrewLast matchesSt. Louis CitySt. Louis City
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals80%
40%Over 3.5 goals60%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Columbus Crew — St. Louis City

In the last 2 meetings, Columbus Crew hold the edge — 2 wins for Columbus Crew, 0 for St. Louis City, 0 draws.

100% W — 20% D — 00% W — 0
  • St. Louis CitySt. Louis City1:2Columbus CrewColumbus Crew
    Major League Soccer · 14 Apr 2025
  • Columbus CrewColumbus Crew2:1St. Louis CitySt. Louis City
    Leagues Cup · 24 Jul 2023
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Columbus Crew over 0.5100%

Betting profits Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Columbus Crew

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.43615
Match WinnerDraw-10.48115
Match WinnerLose+7.26815
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.571415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-7.19115
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.091015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.50515
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.201015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.871015
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.65515
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.551015
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-6.24215
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.401315
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.3822
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.2925
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.7245

St. Louis City

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+8.05915
Match WinnerDraw+4.76515
Match WinnerLose-12.52115
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.201315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.56215
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.091115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-5.00415
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+2.141115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-4.06715
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+2.88815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-3.94715
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+0.92415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.121115
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.8122
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.7611
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0001

Match statistics

5050%Possession %50%50
1.4289%Expected goals11%0.18
1676%Total shots24%5
350%Shots on target50%3
583%Shots off target17%1
2100%Big chances0%0
571%Corners29%2
2351%Fouls49%22
240%Yellow cards60%3
51650%Passes50%523
41649%Accurate passes51%427
350%Saves50%3
00%Offsides100%3

Key events

  • 68'
    Substitution Josef Martínez (→ G. Tapia)
    Columbus Crew
  • 78'
    Substitution R. Bürki (→ B. Lundt)
    St. Louis City
  • 78'
    Substitution Jeong Sang-Bin (→ D. Downs)
    St. Louis City
  • 82'
    Yellow card S. Rodríguez
    Columbus Crew
  • 84'
    Substitution D. Chambost (→ S. Bangoura)
    Columbus Crew
  • 84'
    Substitution M. Farsi (→ B. Lennon)
    Columbus Crew
  • 90+1'
    Substitution T. Habroune (→ E. Bailly)
    Columbus Crew
  • 90+10'
    Yellow card C. Holse
    St. Louis City
  • 90+12'
    Yellow card
    St. Louis City
  • 104'
    Yellow card
    St. Louis City
  • 105'
    Substitution S. Becher (→ T. Ostrák)
    St. Louis City
  • 113'
    Substitution A. Zaroury (→ M. Herrera)
    Columbus Crew
  • 119'
    Yellow card E. Bailly
    Columbus Crew
  • 120+1'
    Penalty
    St. Louis City
  • 120+1'
    Missed Penalty
    Columbus Crew
  • 120+2'
    Penalty
    Columbus Crew
  • 120+2'
    Penalty
    St. Louis City
  • 120+3'
    Penalty
    St. Louis City
  • 120+3'
    Penalty
    Columbus Crew
  • 120+4'
    Penalty
    St. Louis City
  • 120+4'
    Penalty
    Columbus Crew
  • 120+5'
    Penalty D. Edelman
    St. Louis City

Columbus CrewLast matches Columbus Crew

Columbus Crew are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati0:2Columbus CrewColumbus Crew
    WMajor League Soccer · 18 Oct 2026
  • Columbus CrewColumbus Crew3:1CharlotteCharlotte
    WMajor League Soccer · 15 Oct 2026
  • Orlando City SCOrlando City SC3:2Columbus CrewColumbus Crew
    LMajor League Soccer · 11 Oct 2026
  • Columbus CrewColumbus Crew2:1Inter MiamiInter Miami
    WMajor League Soccer · 28 Sept 2026
  • CF MontrealCF Montreal0:2Columbus CrewColumbus Crew
    WMajor League Soccer · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

St. Louis CityLast matches St. Louis City

St. Louis City are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.8 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Minnesota United FCMinnesota United FC3:2St. Louis CitySt. Louis City
    LMajor League Soccer · 17 Oct 2026
  • St. Louis CitySt. Louis City0:0Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps
    DMajor League Soccer · 15 Oct 2026
  • St. Louis CitySt. Louis City6:2Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles Galaxy
    WMajor League Soccer · 12 Oct 2026
  • New York Red BullsNew York Red Bulls0:3St. Louis CitySt. Louis City
    WMajor League Soccer · 01 Oct 2026
  • St. Louis CitySt. Louis City3:1Toronto FCToronto FC
    WMajor League Soccer · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

480%Wins60%3
00%Draws20%1
120%Losses20%1
1179%Goals scored100%14
583%Goals conceded100%6
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City

Columbus CrewColumbus Crew

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

St. Louis CitySt. Louis City

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 14 (2.8)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Match Finished · Finished after penalties
  • Venue ScottsMiracle-Gro Field

Lineups

Columbus CrewColumbus Crew

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

St. Louis CitySt. Louis City

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Columbus CrewColumbus Crew

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

St. Louis CitySt. Louis City

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions