CONMEBOL Libertadores · Quarter-finals

Fluminense vs Platense

2 : 0FTWorld
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 06 Sept 2026Updated: 09 Sept 2026, 00:02

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Fluminense vs Platense in CONMEBOL Libertadores on 8 September 2026.

Fluminense vs Platense Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
22Bet1.633.527Place a bet
Best odds1.633.527.00
Average1.633.527.00
Lowest odds1.633.527.00
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Fluminense vs Platense

Date and time 9 September 2026 at 01:00

1X211.6359%
DC1/X86%
BTTSYes70%
1 59%X 27%2 14%

Fluminense win

Place a bet on this match

Fluminense vs Platense Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

FluminenseFluminenseLast matchesPlatensePlatense
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals60%
60%Over 2.5 goals20%
40%Over 3.5 goals0%
80%BTTS60%
80%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Fluminense — Platense

In the last 1 meetings, Fluminense hold the edge — 1 wins for Fluminense, 0 for Platense, 0 draws.

100% W10% D00% W0
  • Fluminense2:0Platense
    CONMEBOL Libertadores · 08 Sept 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
100%Fluminense over 0.50%

Betting profits Fluminense vs Platense

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Fluminense

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.45414
Match WinnerDraw+16.07914
Match WinnerLose-10.07114
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.081014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.64414
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.161014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.321014
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-4.71414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+3.221014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.12313
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.321013
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-6.0006
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.6666
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-5.0016
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.1866
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5-0.7623
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5+4.2013

Platense

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.36315
Match WinnerDraw+8.64815
Match WinnerLose-5.06415
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.661213
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-7.59113
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+2.821115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-5.42415
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.271115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.951015
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.31515
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.651015
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.54212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.501012
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-0.8012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1+2.2412

Match statistics

5959%Possession %41%41
424%Total shots76%13
375%Shots on target25%1
120%Shots off target80%4
3100%Big chances0%0
222%Corners78%7
741%Fouls59%10
267%Yellow cards33%1
00%Red cards0%0
60361%Passes39%383
53565%Accurate passes35%290
150%Saves50%1
267%Offsides33%1

Key events

FluminenseLast matches Fluminense

Fluminense are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

60% W340% D20% L0
  • Fluminense1:0Vasco DA Gama
    WSerie A · 06 Sept 2026
  • Atletico Paranaense3:3Fluminense
    DSerie A · 30 Aug 2026
  • Fluminense2:1remo
    WSerie A · 22 Aug 2026
  • Independ. Rivadavia1:1Fluminense
    DCONMEBOL Libertadores · 18 Aug 2026
  • Fluminense3:2Palmeiras
    WSerie A · 15 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

PlatenseLast matches Platense

In the last 5 matches Platense have 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W160% D320% L1
  • Platense1:1Deportivo Riestra
    DLiga Profesional Argentina · 04 Sept 2026
  • Defensa Y Justicia1:0Platense
    LLiga Profesional Argentina · 31 Aug 2026
  • Platense1:1Instituto Cordoba
    DCopa Argentina · 28 Aug 2026
  • Barracas Central1:2Platense
    WLiga Profesional Argentina · 23 Aug 2026
  • Coquimbo Unido0:0Platense
    DCONMEBOL Libertadores · 19 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
1
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
60%

Fluminense vs Platense Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1FlamengoFlamengo651014-21216
2Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.62316-519
3Independiente MedellinIndependiente Medellin62136-11-57
4CuscoCusco60154-12-81
1Coquimbo UnidoCoquimbo Unido63128-6210
2Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima62227-618
3Club NacionalClub Nacional62227-9-28
4UniversitarioUniversitario61325-6-16
1Independ. RivadaviaIndepend. Rivadavia651015-6916
2FluminenseFluminense62227-708
3BolívarBolívar61236-8-25
4Deportivo La GuairaDeportivo La Guaira60336-13-73
1U. CatolicaU. Catolica64118-4413
2CruzeiroCruzeiro63218-3511
3Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors62136-517
4Barcelona SCBarcelona SC61052-12-103
1CorinthiansCorinthians63218-4411
2PlatensePlatense63128-7110
3Santa FeSanta Fe62226-7-18
4PenarolPenarol60334-8-43
1Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno64116-2413
2PalmeirasPalmeiras632110-5511
3Sporting CristalSporting Cristal62046-9-36
4JuniorJunior61145-11-64
1LDU de QuitoLDU de Quito64028-5312
2MirassolMirassol64027-4312
3LanusLanus63033-7-49
4Always ReadyAlways Ready61057-9-23
1Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle641111-6513
2Rosario CentralRosario Central64119-1813
3UCVUCV63037-11-49
4Libertad AsuncionLibertad Asuncion60064-13-90
League position 2 / 32Comparative team statisticsLeague position 2 / 32
233%Wins50%3
233%Draws17%1
233%Losses33%2
788%Goals scored100%8
7100%Goals conceded100%7
880%Points100%10

Season statistic Fluminense vs Platense

FluminenseFluminense

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

PlatensePlatense

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Referee A. M. Matonte Cabrera

Lineups

Injuries and suspensions

FluminenseFluminense

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

PlatensePlatense

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions