Tweede Divisie · Regular Season - 5

Ijsselmeervogels vs GVVV Veenendaal

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 10 Sept 2026Updated: 16 Oct 2026, 11:40

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Ijsselmeervogels vs GVVV Veenendaal in Tweede Divisie on 12 September 2026.

Ijsselmeervogels vs GVVV Veenendaal Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.6943.86Place a bet
1Win2.343.862.34Place a bet
Best odds2.344.003.86
Average2.013.933.10
Lowest odds1.693.862.34
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Ijsselmeervogels vs GVVV Veenendaal

Date and time 13 October 2026 at 19:00

1X223.86
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Ijsselmeervogels vs GVVV Veenendaal Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogelsLast matchesGVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals100%
20%Over 3.5 goals60%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Ijsselmeervogels — GVVV Veenendaal

In the last 8 meetings, GVVV Veenendaal hold the edge — 2 wins for Ijsselmeervogels, 5 for GVVV Veenendaal, 1 draws.

25% W — 213% D — 163% W — 5
  • GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal3:1IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels
    Tweede Divisie · 25 Apr 2026
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels0:3GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal
    Tweede Divisie · 22 Nov 2025
  • GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal2:1IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels
    Tweede Divisie · 22 Feb 2022
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels3:0GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal
    Tweede Divisie · 22 Feb 2020
  • GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal0:3IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels
    Tweede Divisie · 05 Oct 2019
  • GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal3:2IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels
    Tweede Divisie · 20 Apr 2019
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels1:2GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal
    Tweede Divisie · 01 Dec 2018
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels1:1GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal
    Tweede Divisie · 03 Feb 2018
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
88%Over 2.588%
63%BTTS63%
88%Ijsselmeervogels over 0.575%

Betting profits Ijsselmeervogels vs GVVV Veenendaal

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Ijsselmeervogels

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+4.20914
Match WinnerDraw-10.18114
Match WinnerLose-0.43414
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.1434
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.5614
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-3.21714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.90714
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-5.07714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+4.571214
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-9.14214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+4.841214
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.9916
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.7756

GVVV Veenendaal

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.95715
Match WinnerDraw-11.34115
Match WinnerLose+2.18715
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.4189
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-6.7719
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+4.611415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-9.19515
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+4.571015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-5.80515
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+4.49913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-3.76713
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.1422
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.3736
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.7636
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.1911

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 29'
    Penalty Q. Veenhof
    GVVV Veenendaal
  • 34'
    Yellow card
    GVVV Veenendaal
  • 45'
    Goal
    GVVV Veenendaal
  • 46'
    Substitution G. Slijkhuis (→ T. Dilrosun)
    GVVV Veenendaal
  • 46'
    Substitution B. Campman (→ R. Schulte)
    Ijsselmeervogels
  • 75'
    Yellow card
    GVVV Veenendaal
  • 79'
    Goal Q. Veenhof (J. Spies)
    GVVV Veenendaal
  • 80'
    Substitution R. Schulte (→ J. Janssen)
    Ijsselmeervogels

IjsselmeervogelsLast matches Ijsselmeervogels

Ijsselmeervogels are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.0 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • KloetingeKloetinge0:2IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels
    WTweede Divisie · 05 Sept 2026
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels1:1RKAV VolendamRKAV Volendam
    DTweede Divisie · 29 Aug 2026
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels0:1Quick BoysQuick Boys
    LTweede Divisie · 22 Aug 2026
  • Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys1:2IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels
    WTweede Divisie · 15 Aug 2026
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels10:3EVVEVV
    WFriendlies Clubs · 08 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
3.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

GVVV VeenendaalLast matches GVVV Veenendaal

In the last 5 matches GVVV Veenendaal have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal0:3Quick BoysQuick Boys
    LTweede Divisie · 05 Sept 2026
  • Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys3:2GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal
    LTweede Divisie · 29 Aug 2026
  • GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal2:3AFC AmsterdamAFC Amsterdam
    LTweede Divisie · 22 Aug 2026
  • De TreffersDe Treffers5:1GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal
    LTweede Divisie · 15 Aug 2026
  • GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal3:0DVS 33 ErmeloDVS 33 Ermelo
    WFriendlies Clubs · 08 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
60%

Ijsselmeervogels vs GVVV Veenendaal Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Quick BoysQuick Boys440013-01312
2HHCHHC431010-5510
3De TreffersDe Treffers422011-478
4Sparta Rotterdam IISparta Rotterdam II421115-967
5RKAV VolendamRKAV Volendam42115-8-37
6SpakenburgSpakenburg32014-226
7AFC AmsterdamAFC Amsterdam42026-8-26
8KatwijkKatwijk31113-214
9Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys31117-704
10IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels31113-304
11KloetingeKloetinge31116-8-24
12HoekHoek41125-6-14
13Koninklijke HFCKoninklijke HFC41126-8-24
14Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys41127-11-44
15Almere City IIAlmere City II31026-423
16BarendrechtBarendrecht31023-6-33
17ROHDA RaalteROHDA Raalte30031-11-100
18GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal40045-14-90
League position 10 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 18 / 18
133%Wins25%1
133%Draws0%0
133%Losses100%4
360%Goals scored100%5
321%Goals conceded100%14
4100%Points0%0

Season statistic Ijsselmeervogels vs GVVV Veenendaal

IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 15 (3.0)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 2
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 14 (2.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions