Tweede Divisie · Regular Season - 11

Ijsselmeervogels vs Spakenburg

2 : 1FTNetherlands
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 09:26

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Ijsselmeervogels vs Spakenburg in Tweede Divisie on 24 October 2026.

Ijsselmeervogels vs Spakenburg Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.33.62.44Place a bet
Best odds2.303.602.44
Average2.303.602.44
Lowest odds2.303.602.44
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Ijsselmeervogels vs Spakenburg

Date and time 24 October 2026 at 14:00

1X212.339%
DC1/X64%
BTTSYes50%
1 39%X 25%2 36%

Ijsselmeervogels win

Place a bet on this match

Ijsselmeervogels vs Spakenburg Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogelsLast matchesSpakenburgSpakenburg
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals60%
0%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS60%
40%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Ijsselmeervogels — Spakenburg

In the last 7 meetings, Spakenburg hold the edge — 1 wins for Ijsselmeervogels, 2 for Spakenburg, 4 draws.

14% W — 157% D — 429% W — 2
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels0:2SpakenburgSpakenburg
    Tweede Divisie · 14 Mar 2026
  • SpakenburgSpakenburg1:0IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels
    Tweede Divisie · 11 Oct 2025
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels4:1SpakenburgSpakenburg
    Tweede Divisie · 22 Apr 2023
  • SpakenburgSpakenburg1:1IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels
    Tweede Divisie · 05 Nov 2022
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels2:2SpakenburgSpakenburg
    Tweede Divisie · 12 Oct 2019
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels1:1SpakenburgSpakenburg
    Tweede Divisie · 19 Jan 2019
  • SpakenburgSpakenburg2:2IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels
    Tweede Divisie · 29 Sept 2018
100%Over 0.5100%
86%Over 1.586%
43%Over 2.543%
71%BTTS71%
71%Ijsselmeervogels over 0.5100%

Betting profits Ijsselmeervogels vs Spakenburg

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Ijsselmeervogels

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.46814
Match WinnerDraw-10.18114
Match WinnerLose+3.40514
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.4623
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.4413
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.10814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.47614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-5.28814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+4.651314
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-11.83114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+6.671314
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-4.9918
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.5478

Spakenburg

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.07514
Match WinnerDraw+2.91414
Match WinnerLose+2.70514
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.3448
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.7648
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.89814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+4.181014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-6.23414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+4.621014
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-7.04414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+3.141214
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.3014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.4434

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 5'
    Penalty M. van der Weijden
    Spakenburg
  • 20'
    Yellow card
    Ijsselmeervogels
  • 24'
    Goal
    Ijsselmeervogels
  • 29'
    Yellow card
    Ijsselmeervogels
  • 45'
    Yellow card
    Ijsselmeervogels
  • 45+2'
    Yellow card
    Spakenburg
  • 46'
    Substitution J. Ruizendaal (→ J. van den Dikkenberg)
    Ijsselmeervogels
  • 56'
    Yellow card
    Spakenburg
  • 60'
    Substitution H. van Lopik (→ G. da Fonseca)
    Spakenburg
  • 64'
    Goal
    Ijsselmeervogels
  • 68'
    Substitution T. Linthorst (→ J. Guiting)
    Spakenburg
  • 69'
    Substitution A. El Azzouti (→ M. Afaker)
    Spakenburg
  • 75'
    Substitution G. Robertha (→ A. Moumouh)
    Ijsselmeervogels
  • 77'
    Substitution S. Hage (→ F. Quaedvlieg)
    Spakenburg
  • 77'
    Substitution M. van der Weijden (→ D. Kunst)
    Spakenburg
  • 84'
    Substitution J. Mattheij (→ D. Beukers)
    Ijsselmeervogels
  • 88'
    Substitution J. Beers (→ D. Beukers)
    Ijsselmeervogels

IjsselmeervogelsLast matches Ijsselmeervogels

Ijsselmeervogels are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • KatwijkKatwijk1:2IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels
    WTweede Divisie · 17 Oct 2026
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels0:3GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal
    LTweede Divisie · 13 Oct 2026
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels2:0Koninklijke HFCKoninklijke HFC
    WTweede Divisie · 10 Oct 2026
  • HHCHHC2:1IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels
    LTweede Divisie · 03 Oct 2026
  • IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels3:0Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys
    WTweede Divisie · 26 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
40%

SpakenburgLast matches Spakenburg

In the last 5 matches Spakenburg have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • SpakenburgSpakenburg1:1Quick BoysQuick Boys
    DTweede Divisie · 17 Oct 2026
  • Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys2:0SpakenburgSpakenburg
    LTweede Divisie · 10 Oct 2026
  • SpakenburgSpakenburg2:1AFC AmsterdamAFC Amsterdam
    WTweede Divisie · 03 Oct 2026
  • De TreffersDe Treffers5:0SpakenburgSpakenburg
    LTweede Divisie · 26 Sept 2026
  • RKAV VolendamRKAV Volendam2:2SpakenburgSpakenburg
    DKNVB Beker · 22 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Ijsselmeervogels vs Spakenburg Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Quick BoysQuick Boys1081129-72225
2De TreffersDe Treffers1063127-111621
3Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys1063125-121321
4IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels1061314-9519
5HHCHHC1053220-16418
6BarendrechtBarendrecht1052319-17217
7GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal1050522-20215
8RKAV VolendamRKAV Volendam1043320-20015
9SpakenburgSpakenburg1042412-15-314
10AFC AmsterdamAFC Amsterdam1041515-18-313
11Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys1041517-26-913
12Sparta Rotterdam IISparta Rotterdam II1033425-21412
13KatwijkKatwijk1032512-21-911
14Almere City IIAlmere City II1031621-21010
15HoekHoek1024411-15-410
16Koninklijke HFCKoninklijke HFC1023513-19-69
17KloetingeKloetinge1014515-26-117
18ROHDA RaalteROHDA Raalte100199-32-231
League position 4 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 9 / 18
660%Wins40%4
110%Draws20%2
330%Losses40%4
14100%Goals scored86%12
960%Goals conceded100%15
19100%Points74%14

Season statistic Ijsselmeervogels vs Spakenburg

IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

SpakenburgSpakenburg

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

SpakenburgSpakenburg

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

SpakenburgSpakenburg

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions