Eliteserien · Regular Season - 12

Lillestrom vs Brann Prediction

- : -25 October 2026 at 16:00Norway
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 24 Oct 2026Updated: 24 Oct 2026, 20:48

Match preview

Lillestrom host Brann on 25 October 2026 at 19:00 in Eliteserien. Lillestrom have collapsed in recent weeks, winning only twice in their last six matches and conceding 13 goals across that run. A 0–6 defeat to Real Sociedad two days ago has left the squad reeling. Hans Erik Ødegaard's side won 2–0 against Sandefjord and 5–1 against Berum before that, but those results now feel distant. The defence has fractured: three goals conceded to Viking and a complete breakdown against the Spanish visitors suggest structural problems that cannot be fixed in 48 hours. Brann arrive as the away side with their own form to prove, though they hold the recent head-to-head advantage.

Form and H2H

Lillestrom have taken 5 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses in their last ten matches, averaging 1.80 goals for and 1.60 against. Brann show 4 wins, 1 draw, and 5 losses over the same period, with 1.31 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. The head-to-head record between these sides since 2017 reads: Brann won 2–0 in April 2017, Lillestrom drew 1–1 in May 2018, Brann drew 1–1 in October 2018, Brann won 1–0 in June 2019, and Brann won 3–1 in September 2019. Brann have won three of the last six meetings and have not lost to Lillestrom since 2017.

Best bet

Over 2.5 goals is the pick. Lillestrom's defensive fragility and Brann's attacking record in away matches create conditions for an open game. The home side's last-ten profit trend on Over 1.5 sits at +1.04, while Brann's Over 2 trend shows +1.07. Neither defence is reliable enough to hold a clean sheet, and both teams have shown they can score. Lillestrom average 1.80 goals at home; Brann average 1.31 away. A match with three or more goals is the most likely outcome.

Odds to watch

Lillestrom's home record carries a Match Winner profit trend of –3.92, suggesting backing the home win has been unprofitable over time. Brann's away Match Winner trend stands at +2.78, indicating value in the away side. The Draw has returned +7.30 for Lillestrom at home and –4.04 for Brann away, creating a mismatch that favours stalemate. Check your bookmaker's current 1X2 prices on Melbet, 1xBet, 1Win, Mostbet, or 22Bet before placing stakes.

Lillestrom vs Brann Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds
1xBet

Welcome Package up to $1,500 + 210 FS (casino, 4 deposits) and 120% First-Deposit Bonus up to $400 (sports)

1Win

Welcome Bonus up to 600% (crypto account) or up to 500% (any other currency) + 500 FS across first 4 deposits

1X2 prediction for Lillestrom vs Brann

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 16:00

1X22
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Lillestrom vs Brann Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

LillestromLillestromLast matchesBrannBrann
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals80%
60%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Lillestrom — Brann

In the last 8 meetings, Brann hold the edge — 1 wins for Lillestrom, 5 for Brann, 2 draws.

13% W — 125% D — 263% W — 5
  • BrannBrann1:2LillestromLillestrom
    Eliteserien · 05 Sept 2026
  • BrannBrann2:1LillestromLillestrom
    Eliteserien · 09 Nov 2024
  • LillestromLillestrom0:2BrannBrann
    Eliteserien · 12 May 2024
  • LillestromLillestrom0:2BrannBrann
    Eliteserien · 01 Oct 2023
  • BrannBrann2:2LillestromLillestrom
    Eliteserien · 11 Jun 2023
  • BrannBrann2:0LillestromLillestrom
    NM Cupen · 20 May 2023
  • LillestromLillestrom2:3BrannBrann
    Eliteserien · 11 Sept 2021
  • BrannBrann1:1LillestromLillestrom
    Eliteserien · 30 Jun 2021
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
63%BTTS63%
63%Lillestrom over 0.5100%

Betting profits Lillestrom vs Brann

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Lillestrom

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.92414
Match WinnerDraw+7.30514
Match WinnerLose+1.62514
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.041213
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-9.85113
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-3.94613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+3.69713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.18613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.29913
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.53414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.191014
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.78314
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.151114
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.6023
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.4123
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-0.7136
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.3946

Brann

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.78612
Match WinnerDraw-4.04212
Match WinnerLose-0.20412
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.0744
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.0014
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.45812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.59412
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.54812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.28912
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-4.92313
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+5.011013
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.2589
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.7719
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.99110
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+2.49910
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-5.0016
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+3.4866

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

LillestromLast matches Lillestrom

In the last 5 matches Lillestrom have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • LillestromLillestrom0:6Real SociedadReal Sociedad
    LUEFA Europa League · 22 Oct 2026
  • SandefjordSandefjord0:2LillestromLillestrom
    WEliteserien · 18 Oct 2026
  • Sparta PrahaSparta Praha1:1LillestromLillestrom
    DUEFA Europa League · 15 Oct 2026
  • LillestromLillestrom2:2MoldeMolde
    DEliteserien · 11 Oct 2026
  • BærumBærum1:5LillestromLillestrom
    WNM Cupen · 01 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

BrannLast matches Brann

In the last 5 matches Brann have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • Kauno ŽalgirisKauno Žalgiris1:4BrannBrann
    WUEFA Europa Conference League · 22 Oct 2026
  • ValerengaValerenga3:1BrannBrann
    LEliteserien · 18 Oct 2026
  • BrannBrann2:1Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FC
    WUEFA Europa Conference League · 15 Oct 2026
  • BrannBrann0:2VikingViking
    LEliteserien · 09 Oct 2026
  • StartStart2:1BrannBrann
    LFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Lillestrom vs Brann Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1VikingViking23182359-223756
2Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt24182458-213756
3MoldeMolde23124752-351740
4TromsoTromso23117542-311140
5RosenborgRosenborg23114843-311237
6LillestromLillestrom23113932-31136
7BrannBrann23921240-37329
8ValerengaValerenga24851139-46-729
9FredrikstadFredrikstad23851028-36-829
10KFUM OsloKFUM Oslo23851028-37-929
11Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF2377928-34-628
12Ham-KamHam-Kam23751133-48-1526
13SandefjordSandefjord23661122-30-824
14AalesundAalesund2359939-51-1224
15Kristiansund BKKristiansund BK23541423-47-2419
16StartStart23441525-54-2916
League position 6 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 7 / 16
1148%Wins39%9
313%Draws9%2
939%Losses52%12
3280%Goals scored100%40
3184%Goals conceded100%37
36100%Points81%29

Season statistic Lillestrom vs Brann

LillestromLillestrom

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

BrannBrann

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Åråsen Stadion, Lillestrom
  • Referee Mohammad Usman Aslam

Lineups

LillestromLillestrom

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

BrannBrann

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

LillestromLillestrom

  • E. Garnås — Unavailable. Knee Injury
  • C. Jebara — Unavailable. Injury

BrannBrann

  • J. Sorensen — Unavailable. Yellow Cards
  • S. Opsahl — Unavailable. Foot Injury
  • S. Tronstad — Unavailable. Inactive
  • U. Mathisen — Unavailable. Foot Injury
  • K. Kjartansson — Unavailable. Knee Injury
  • N. Boakye — Unavailable. Knee Injury

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions