1. SNL · Regular Season - 12

Maribor vs Celje

- : -18 October 2026 at 17:00Slovenia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 07:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Maribor vs Celje in 1. SNL on 18 October 2026.

Maribor vs Celje Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.23.452.76Place a bet
Best odds2.203.452.76
Average2.203.452.76
Lowest odds2.203.452.76
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Maribor vs Celje

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 17:00

1X212.235%
BTTSYes50%
1 35%X 35%2 30%

Winner : Maribor

Place a bet on this match

Maribor vs Celje Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

MariborMariborLast matchesCeljeCelje
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
80%BTTS20%
80%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Maribor — Celje

In the last 8 meetings, Celje hold the edge — 1 wins for Maribor, 4 for Celje, 3 draws.

13% W — 138% D — 350% W — 4
  • CeljeCelje1:1MariborMaribor
    1. SNL · 01 Aug 2026
  • CeljeCelje1:0MariborMaribor
    1. SNL · 04 Apr 2026
  • MariborMaribor3:3CeljeCelje
    1. SNL · 01 Feb 2026
  • CeljeCelje3:0MariborMaribor
    1. SNL · 27 Sept 2025
  • MariborMaribor1:2CeljeCelje
    1. SNL · 20 Jul 2025
  • MariborMaribor1:1CeljeCelje
    1. SNL · 07 May 2025
  • MariborMaribor0:1CeljeCelje
    Cup · 02 Apr 2025
  • CeljeCelje1:2MariborMaribor
    1. SNL · 08 Feb 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
50%Over 2.550%
63%BTTS63%
63%Maribor over 0.5100%

Betting profits Maribor vs Celje

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Maribor

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Celje

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

MariborLast matches Maribor

In the last 5 matches Maribor have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 260% D — 30% L — 0
  • Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje1:2MariborMaribor
    W1. SNL · 11 Oct 2026
  • MariborMaribor1:1HNK GoricaHNK Gorica
    DFriendlies Clubs · 28 Sept 2026
  • MariborMaribor2:2AluminijAluminij
    D1. SNL · 19 Sept 2026
  • RadomljeRadomlje0:3MariborMaribor
    W1. SNL · 13 Sept 2026
  • MariborMaribor1:1MuraMura
    D1. SNL · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
3
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

CeljeLast matches Celje

In the last 5 matches Celje have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • CeljeCelje0:3Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
    LUEFA Europa League · 15 Oct 2026
  • CeljeCelje1:0AluminijAluminij
    W1. SNL · 10 Oct 2026
  • MuraMura0:0CeljeCelje
    D1. SNL · 20 Sept 2026
  • Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen2:0CeljeCelje
    LUEFA Europa League · 16 Sept 2026
  • BravoBravo2:1CeljeCelje
    L1. SNL · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

Maribor vs Celje Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1MariborMaribor1165021-91223
2KoperKoper1154214-11319
3Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana1253414-11318
4BravoBravo1153312-11118
5NaftaNafta1151518-16216
6CeljeCelje1043312-11115
7AluminijAluminij1234516-13313
8Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje1132615-20-511
9MuraMura1124513-24-1110
10RadomljeRadomlje1013612-21-96
League position 1 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 6 / 10
655%Wins40%4
545%Draws30%3
00%Losses30%3
21100%Goals scored57%12
982%Goals conceded100%11
23100%Points65%15

Season statistic Maribor vs Celje

MariborMaribor

  • Matches played 11
  • Won home / away 3 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 21 (1.9)
  • Goals conceded 9 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 1

CeljeCelje

  • Matches played 10
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 12 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 11 (1.1)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Ljudski vrt, Maribor
  • Referee A. Matkovic

Lineups

MariborMaribor

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

CeljeCelje

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

MariborMaribor

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

CeljeCelje

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions