1. Liga U19 · Regular Season - 11

Opava U19 vs Zbrojovka Brno U19

4 : 0FTCzech-Republic
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 16:10

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Opava U19 vs Zbrojovka Brno U19 in 1. Liga U19 on 17 October 2026.

Opava U19 vs Zbrojovka Brno U19 Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.674.23.7Place a bet
Best odds1.674.203.70
Average1.674.203.70
Lowest odds1.674.203.70
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Opava U19 vs Zbrojovka Brno U19

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 10:00

1X223.7
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Opava U19 vs Zbrojovka Brno U19 Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Opava U19Opava U19Last matchesZbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka B.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals100%
80%Over 3.5 goals60%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Opava U19 — Zbrojovka Brno U19

In the last 5 meetings, Zbrojovka Brno U19 hold the edge — 1 wins for Opava U19, 4 for Zbrojovka Brno U19, 0 draws.

20% W — 10% D — 080% W — 4
  • Opava U19Opava U193:2Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka Brno U19
    1. Liga U19 · 03 May 2025
  • Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka Brno U194:0Opava U19Opava U19
    1. Liga U19 · 05 Oct 2024
  • Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka Brno U193:1Opava U19Opava U19
    1. Liga U19 · 08 Apr 2022
  • Opava U19Opava U190:4Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka Brno U19
    1. Liga U19 · 27 Aug 2021
  • Opava U19Opava U191:2Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka Brno U19
    1. Liga U19 · 18 Sept 2020
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
60%BTTS60%
60%Opava U19 over 0.5100%

Betting profits Opava U19 vs Zbrojovka B.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Opava U19

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+6.4858
Match WinnerDraw-4.1518
Match WinnerLose-4.4428
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.3856
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.0026
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.1158
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.3338
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-0.3458
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.4958
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.1738
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.4958
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.3911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.0001

Zbrojovka Brno U19

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+3.72510
Match WinnerDraw-5.98110
Match WinnerLose-1.82410
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.1223
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.4513
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.98810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.40410
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.10610
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.27410
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+2.44610
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-2.67510
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+2.2635
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-2.0525

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 16'
    Goal
    Opava U19
  • 33'
    Goal
    Opava U19
  • 63'
    Goal
    Opava U19
  • 68'
    Goal
    Opava U19
  • 76'
    Missed Penalty
    Zbrojovka B.

Opava U19Last matches Opava U19

Opava U19 are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.2 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • Sparta Praha U19Sparta Praha U190:1Opava U19Opava U19
    W1. Liga U19 · 09 Oct 2026
  • Mladá Boleslav U19Mladá Boleslav U191:3Opava U19Opava U19
    W1. Liga U19 · 03 Oct 2026
  • Opava U19Opava U193:3Slovácko U19Slovácko U19
    D1. Liga U19 · 26 Sept 2026
  • Teplice U19Teplice U190:5Opava U19Opava U19
    W1. Liga U19 · 19 Sept 2026
  • Opava U19Opava U194:3Zlín U19Zlín U19
    W1. Liga U19 · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
3.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Zbrojovka Brno U19Last matches Zbrojovka Brno U19

Zbrojovka Brno U19 are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka Brno U193:0Mladá Boleslav U19Mladá Boleslav U19
    W1. Liga U19 · 09 Oct 2026
  • Slovácko U19Slovácko U193:0Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka Brno U19
    L1. Liga U19 · 03 Oct 2026
  • Zlín U19Zlín U193:2Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka Brno U19
    L1. Liga U19 · 19 Sept 2026
  • Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka Brno U193:2Hradec Králové U19Hradec Králové U19
    W1. Liga U19 · 16 Sept 2026
  • Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka Brno U195:0Baník Ostrava U19Baník Ostrava U19
    W1. Liga U19 · 11 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
40%

Opava U19 vs Zbrojovka Brno U19 Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

480%Wins60%3
120%Draws0%0
00%Losses40%2
16100%Goals scored81%13
788%Goals conceded100%8
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Opava U19 vs Zbrojovka Brno U19

Opava U19Opava U19

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 16 (3.2)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka B.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Opava U19Opava U19

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka Brno U19

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Opava U19Opava U19

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Zbrojovka Brno U19Zbrojovka Brno U19

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions