CAF Confederation Cup · 2nd Preliminary Round

Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 21 Oct 2026Updated: 23 Oct 2026, 21:59

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors in CAF Confederation Cup on 23 October 2026.

Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.048.842Place a bet
1Win1.18.117.5Place a bet
22Bet1.067.819Place a bet
Best odds1.108.8042.00
Average1.078.2326.17
Lowest odds1.047.8017.50
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors

Date and time 23 October 2026 at 21:00

1X211.0484%
DC1/X95%
BTTSNo40%
1 84%X 11%2 5%

Raja Casablanca win

Place a bet on this match

Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Raja CasablancaRaja CasablancaLast matchesEl Kanemi WarriorsEl K.
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals60%
20%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS40%
40%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Raja Casablanca — El Kanemi Warriors

In the last 1 meetings, El Kanemi Warriors hold the edge — 0 wins for Raja Casablanca, 0 for El Kanemi Warriors, 1 draws.

0% W — 0100% D — 10% W — 0
  • El Kanemi WarriorsEl Kanemi Warriors2:2Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca
    CAF Confederation Cup · 18 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Raja Casablanca over 0.5100%

Betting profits Raja Casablanca vs El K.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Raja Casablanca

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-4.90614
Match WinnerDraw+2.50514
Match WinnerLose-2.14314
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.321014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.37414
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.351014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.021014
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-5.17414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.531014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.0039
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.8989
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-0.3845
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-0.0325

El Kanemi Warriors

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.0003
Match WinnerDraw+4.8423
Match WinnerLose-1.7513
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.1322
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.0833
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.2633
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0013
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.3323
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.3613
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.0023
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.7023
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.3522
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.0511
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.0311
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.2412
Both Teams ScoreNo-0.7112

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 88'
    Goal
    Raja Casablanca
  • 90+5'
    Goal
    Raja Casablanca

Raja CasablancaLast matches Raja Casablanca

In the last 5 matches Raja Casablanca have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 260% D — 30% L — 0
  • El Kanemi WarriorsEl Kanemi Warriors2:2Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca
    DCAF Confederation Cup · 18 Oct 2026
  • FUS RabatFUS Rabat1:1Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca
    DBotola Pro · 13 Oct 2026
  • Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès0:0Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca
    DBotola Pro · 08 Oct 2026
  • Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca1:0CR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis Zemamra
    WBotola Pro · 03 Oct 2026
  • Olympique SafiOlympique Safi0:2Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca
    WBotola Pro · 05 Jul 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
3
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

El Kanemi WarriorsLast matches El Kanemi Warriors

El Kanemi Warriors are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • El Kanemi WarriorsEl Kanemi Warriors2:2Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca
    DCAF Confederation Cup · 18 Oct 2026
  • UDIBUDIB1:0El Kanemi WarriorsEl Kanemi Warriors
    LCAF Confederation Cup · 13 Sept 2026
  • El Kanemi WarriorsEl Kanemi Warriors3:0UDIBUDIB
    WCAF Confederation Cup · 06 Sept 2026
  • El Kanemi WarriorsEl Kanemi Warriors1:0Ikorodu CityIkorodu City
    WFederation Cup · 11 Jul 2026
  • El Kanemi WarriorsEl Kanemi Warriors3:1Wikki TouristWikki Tourist
    WFederation Cup · 17 Jun 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

240%Wins60%3
360%Draws20%1
00%Losses20%1
667%Goals scored100%9
375%Goals conceded100%4
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors

Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

El Kanemi WarriorsEl K.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

El Kanemi WarriorsEl Kanemi Warriors

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

El Kanemi WarriorsEl Kanemi Warriors

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions