Türkiye Kupası · Round of 16

Söke 1970 vs Ayvalikgucu

1 : 1AETTurkey
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 05 Oct 2026Updated: 07 Oct 2026, 14:44

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Söke 1970 vs Ayvalikgucu in Türkiye Kupası on 7 October 2026.

Söke 1970 vs Ayvalikgucu Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet3.413.981.87Place a bet
1Win3.24.071.84Place a bet
22Bet3.413.981.87Place a bet
Best odds3.414.071.87
Average3.344.011.86
Lowest odds3.203.981.84
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Söke 1970 vs Ayvalikgucu

Date and time 7 October 2026 at 12:30

1X221.87
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Söke 1970 vs Ayvalikgucu Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Söke 1970Söke 1970Last matchesAyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
20%Over 2.5 goals80%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
80%BTTS60%
80%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Söke 1970 — Ayvalikgucu

In the last 5 meetings, Ayvalikgucu hold the edge — 0 wins for Söke 1970, 4 for Ayvalikgucu, 1 draws.

0% W — 020% D — 180% W — 4
  • AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu1:1Söke 1970Söke 1970
    3. Lig - Group 2 · 03 Oct 2026
  • Söke 1970Söke 19700:1AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu
    3. Lig - Group 4 · 01 Mar 2026
  • AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu4:0Söke 1970Söke 1970
    3. Lig - Group 4 · 25 Oct 2025
  • Söke 1970Söke 19700:1AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu
    3. Lig - Group 3 · 06 Apr 2025
  • AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu2:1Söke 1970Söke 1970
    3. Lig - Group 3 · 24 Nov 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
60%Over 1.560%
40%Over 2.540%
40%BTTS40%
40%Söke 1970 over 0.5100%

Betting profits Söke 1970 vs Ayvalikgucu

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Söke 1970

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.9837
Match WinnerDraw-3.9017
Match WinnerLose-2.7437
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.7913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+3.4523
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.6846
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0226
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.4757
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.4527
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.7657
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-4.2027
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+7.1656
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-4.7016
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-0.9912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1+6.4012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+2.5512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.9012
Both Teams ScoreYes-0.3912
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.0812

Ayvalikgucu

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.3113
Match WinnerDraw+0.6513
Match WinnerLose-0.8313
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.6313
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.8823
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.3513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.5223
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.7813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.3123
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.0013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.6533

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 38'
    Goal
    Söke 1970
  • 74'
    Goal A. Timurcioğlu
    Ayvalikgucu
  • 111'
    Goal Burak Gurler
    Ayvalikgucu

Söke 1970Last matches Söke 1970

In the last 5 matches Söke 1970 have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 260% D — 30% L — 0
  • AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu1:1Söke 1970Söke 1970
    D3. Lig - Group 2 · 03 Oct 2026
  • Söke 1970Söke 19701:1Anadolu ÜniversitesiAnadolu Üniversitesi
    D3. Lig - Group 2 · 27 Sept 2026
  • KepezsporKepezspor1:1Söke 1970Söke 1970
    D3. Lig - Group 2 · 20 Sept 2026
  • AltayAltay2:4Söke 1970Söke 1970
    WTürkiye Kupası · 15 Sept 2026
  • Söke 1970Söke 19702:0GaziemirsporGaziemirspor
    W3. Lig - Group 2 · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
3
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
80%

AyvalikgucuLast matches Ayvalikgucu

Ayvalikgucu are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu1:1Söke 1970Söke 1970
    D3. Lig - Group 2 · 03 Oct 2026
  • AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu2:1BigasporBigaspor
    W3. Lig - Group 2 · 26 Sept 2026
  • Anadolu ÜniversitesiAnadolu Üniversitesi3:0AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu
    L3. Lig - Group 2 · 20 Sept 2026
  • AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu4:1KepezsporKepezspor
    W3. Lig - Group 2 · 12 Sept 2026
  • GaziemirsporGaziemirspor0:3AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu
    W3. Lig - Group 2 · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Söke 1970 vs Ayvalikgucu Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

240%Wins60%3
360%Draws20%1
00%Losses20%1
990%Goals scored100%10
583%Goals conceded100%6
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Söke 1970 vs Ayvalikgucu

Söke 1970Söke 1970

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished After Extra Time · Finished after extra time

Lineups

Söke 1970Söke 1970

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Söke 1970Söke 1970

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

AyvalikgucuAyvalikgucu

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions