Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 5

Sonabel vs Vitesse

0 : 1FTBurkina-Faso
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 19 Oct 2026, 01:45

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Sonabel vs Vitesse in Ligue 1 on 17 October 2026.

Sonabel vs Vitesse Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Sonabel vs Vitesse

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 16:30

1X22
BTTSNo30%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Sonabel vs Vitesse Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

SonabelSonabelLast matchesVitesseVitesse
100%Over 0.5 goals60%
60%Over 1.5 goals40%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
20%BTTS40%
20%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Sonabel — Vitesse

In the last 8 meetings, Vitesse hold the edge — 2 wins for Sonabel, 3 for Vitesse, 3 draws.

25% W — 238% D — 338% W — 3
  • VitesseVitesse2:0SONABELSONABEL
    Ligue 1 · 13 Mar 2026
  • SONABELSONABEL1:2VitesseVitesse
    Ligue 1 · 08 Nov 2025
  • SONABELSONABEL0:0VitesseVitesse
    Ligue 1 · 15 Feb 2025
  • VitesseVitesse1:3SONABELSONABEL
    Ligue 1 · 06 Dec 2024
  • VitesseVitesse0:0SONABELSONABEL
    Ligue 1 · 29 Apr 2024
  • SONABELSONABEL2:0VitesseVitesse
    Ligue 1 · 26 Oct 2023
  • VitesseVitesse2:0SONABELSONABEL
    Ligue 1 · 28 Jan 2023
  • SONABELSONABEL0:0VitesseVitesse
    Ligue 1 · 10 Dec 2022
63%Over 0.563%
63%Over 1.563%
25%Over 2.525%
25%BTTS25%
38%Sonabel over 0.550%

Betting profits Sonabel vs Vitesse

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Sonabel

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.2626
Match WinnerDraw-0.4326
Match WinnerLose-1.4126
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5-0.5956
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-0.6516
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-0.2056
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.9516
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+2.1556
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.8816
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.3256
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.4546
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.2026
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.7446
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.4526
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.6356
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.4016
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.7056
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.1136
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.4836

Vitesse

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+4.1534
Match WinnerDraw-1.0514
Match WinnerLose-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.2833
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-0.4534
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1+0.2114
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.0334
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.7514
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.6034
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.3424
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.1224
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.3324
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.4023
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.9223
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+3.4013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.9123
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.8123
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.5213

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 27'
    Goal
    Vitesse

SonabelLast matches Sonabel

Sonabel are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • Sporting CascadesSporting Cascades0:3SONABELSONABEL
    WLigue 1 · 10 Oct 2026
  • SONABELSONABEL2:0ComoéComoé
    WLigue 1 · 05 Oct 2026
  • FocuSportFocuSport3:2SONABELSONABEL
    LLigue 1 · 26 Sept 2026
  • SONABELSONABEL0:1MajesticMajestic
    LLigue 1 · 18 Sept 2026
  • SONABELSONABEL1:0ASFA-YennengaASFA-Yennenga
    WLigue 1 · 10 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

VitesseLast matches Vitesse

In the last 5 matches Vitesse have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 260% D — 30% L — 0
  • VitesseVitesse0:0ComoéComoé
    DLigue 1 · 11 Oct 2026
  • MajesticMajestic1:3VitesseVitesse
    WLigue 1 · 03 Oct 2026
  • VitesseVitesse1:0ASFA-YennengaASFA-Yennenga
    WLigue 1 · 28 Sept 2026
  • RCKRCK2:2VitesseVitesse
    DLigue 1 · 20 Sept 2026
  • Réal BamakoRéal Bamako0:0VitesseVitesse
    DCAF Confederation Cup · 11 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
3
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Sonabel vs Vitesse Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1RahimoRahimo43019-549
2ASFA-YennengaASFA-Yennenga43015-239
3USFAUSFA43017-259
4FocuSportFocuSport43018-809
5VitesseVitesse42206-338
6MajesticMajestic42023-4-16
7DouanesDouanes42024-406
8SONABELSONABEL42027-436
9MayaMaya41123-4-14
10ASFBASFB41123-5-24
11RCKRCK41123-5-24
12Sporting CascadesSporting Cascades41123-6-34
13Réal du FasoRéal du Faso41125-504
14CFFEBCFFEB41122-3-14
15ComoéComoé41121-3-24
16SalitasSalitas40133-9-61
League position 8 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 5 / 16
250%Wins50%2
00%Draws50%2
250%Losses0%0
7100%Goals scored86%6
4100%Goals conceded75%3
675%Points100%8

Season statistic Sonabel vs Vitesse

SonabelSonabel

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

VitesseVitesse

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

SonabelSonabel

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

VitesseVitesse

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

SonabelSonabel

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

VitesseVitesse

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions