Tweede Divisie · Regular Season - 10

Spakenburg vs Quick Boys

1 : 1FTNetherlands
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 04:46

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Spakenburg vs Quick Boys in Tweede Divisie on 17 October 2026.

Spakenburg vs Quick Boys Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet3.243.581.92Place a bet
Best odds3.243.581.92
Average3.243.581.92
Lowest odds3.243.581.92
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Spakenburg vs Quick Boys

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 14:00

1X221.92
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Spakenburg vs Quick Boys Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

SpakenburgSpakenburgLast matchesQuick BoysQuick Boys
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals80%
40%Over 3.5 goals80%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Spakenburg — Quick Boys

In the last 8 meetings, Quick Boys hold the edge — 2 wins for Spakenburg, 4 for Quick Boys, 2 draws.

25% W — 225% D — 250% W — 4
  • SpakenburgSpakenburg3:1Quick BoysQuick Boys
    Tweede Divisie · 07 Mar 2026
  • Quick BoysQuick Boys5:2SpakenburgSpakenburg
    Tweede Divisie · 04 Oct 2025
  • Quick BoysQuick Boys1:0SpakenburgSpakenburg
    Tweede Divisie · 03 May 2025
  • SpakenburgSpakenburg2:2Quick BoysQuick Boys
    Tweede Divisie · 23 Nov 2024
  • SpakenburgSpakenburg5:1Quick BoysQuick Boys
    Tweede Divisie · 04 May 2024
  • Quick BoysQuick Boys1:1SpakenburgSpakenburg
    Tweede Divisie · 25 Nov 2023
  • Quick BoysQuick Boys4:2SpakenburgSpakenburg
    Tweede Divisie · 18 Mar 2023
  • SpakenburgSpakenburg0:4Quick BoysQuick Boys
    Tweede Divisie · 01 Oct 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
75%Over 2.575%
75%BTTS75%
75%Spakenburg over 0.5100%

Betting profits Spakenburg vs Quick Boys

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Spakenburg

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.07513
Match WinnerDraw-0.07313
Match WinnerLose+3.70513
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.3447
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.1337
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.89813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+3.04913
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.23413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+3.92913
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-6.04413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+2.761113
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.3014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.4434

Quick Boys

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.911013
Match WinnerDraw-8.05113
Match WinnerLose-6.67213
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.991113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-8.32213
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.251113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-6.26513
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+3.75813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-5.21513
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+2.1967
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.6457
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.6311
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.4411

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 5'
    Yellow card
    Spakenburg
  • 5'
    Yellow card K. van Mil
    Quick Boys
  • 6'
    Yellow card
    Spakenburg
  • 12'
    Goal S. Hage (O. Kok)
    Spakenburg
  • 24'
    Goal
    Quick Boys
  • 55'
    Red card R. Burger
    Quick Boys
  • 57'
    Yellow card
    Quick Boys
  • 62'
    Substitution H. van Lopik (→ G. da Fonseca)
    Spakenburg
  • 69'
    Yellow card
    Spakenburg
  • 70'
    Substitution A. El Azzouti (→ M. Afaker)
    Spakenburg
  • 70'
    Substitution S. Hage (→ F. Quaedvlieg)
    Spakenburg
  • 84'
    Substitution K. van Mil (→ N. Broekhuizen)
    Quick Boys
  • 84'
    Substitution L. Hamann (→ R. Boakye)
    Quick Boys
  • 90'
    Substitution T. Drexhage (→ L. van Duijn)
    Quick Boys
  • 90'
    Substitution K. Slor (→ Gregory Kuisch)
    Quick Boys

SpakenburgLast matches Spakenburg

In the last 5 matches Spakenburg have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys2:0SpakenburgSpakenburg
    LTweede Divisie · 10 Oct 2026
  • SpakenburgSpakenburg2:1AFC AmsterdamAFC Amsterdam
    WTweede Divisie · 03 Oct 2026
  • De TreffersDe Treffers5:0SpakenburgSpakenburg
    LTweede Divisie · 26 Sept 2026
  • RKAV VolendamRKAV Volendam2:2SpakenburgSpakenburg
    DKNVB Beker · 22 Sept 2026
  • SpakenburgSpakenburg1:1Sparta Rotterdam IISparta Rotterdam II
    DTweede Divisie · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Quick BoysLast matches Quick Boys

Quick Boys are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.0 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • Quick BoysQuick Boys6:0KatwijkKatwijk
    WTweede Divisie · 10 Oct 2026
  • Koninklijke HFCKoninklijke HFC2:3Quick BoysQuick Boys
    WTweede Divisie · 03 Oct 2026
  • Quick BoysQuick Boys2:0HHCHHC
    WTweede Divisie · 26 Sept 2026
  • Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys3:1Quick BoysQuick Boys
    LTweede Divisie · 19 Sept 2026
  • Quick BoysQuick Boys3:1ROHDA RaalteROHDA Raalte
    WTweede Divisie · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
3.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Spakenburg vs Quick Boys Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Quick BoysQuick Boys980128-62224
2Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys962125-121320
3De TreffersDe Treffers953124-91518
4IjsselmeervogelsIjsselmeervogels951312-8416
5GVVV VeenendaalGVVV Veenendaal950421-18315
6HHCHHC943218-15315
7BarendrechtBarendrecht942315-16-114
8AFC AmsterdamAFC Amsterdam941414-14013
9SpakenburgSpakenburg941411-14-313
10Sparta Rotterdam IISparta Rotterdam II933324-19512
11RKAV VolendamRKAV Volendam933318-19-112
12KatwijkKatwijk932411-19-811
13Almere City IIAlmere City II931519-18110
14Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys931516-26-1010
15HoekHoek923411-15-49
16KloetingeKloetinge914414-24-107
17Koninklijke HFCKoninklijke HFC913511-18-76
18ROHDA RaalteROHDA Raalte90189-31-221
League position 9 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 18
444%Wins89%8
111%Draws0%0
444%Losses11%1
1139%Goals scored100%28
14100%Goals conceded43%6
1354%Points100%24

Season statistic Spakenburg vs Quick Boys

SpakenburgSpakenburg

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Quick BoysQuick Boys

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 15 (3.0)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

SpakenburgSpakenburg

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Quick BoysQuick Boys

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

SpakenburgSpakenburg

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Quick BoysQuick Boys

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions