Premier League · Regular Season

Thimphu City vs Paro

0 : 2FTBhutan
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 07 Oct 2026Updated: 08 Oct 2026, 14:11

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Thimphu City vs Paro in Premier League on 8 October 2026.

Thimphu City vs Paro Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
22Bet5.224.41.45Place a bet
Best odds5.224.401.45
Average5.224.401.45
Lowest odds5.224.401.45
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Thimphu City vs Paro

Date and time 8 October 2026 at 13:00

1X221.45
BTTSNo40%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Thimphu City vs Paro Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Thimphu CityThimphu CityLast matchesParoParo
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
100%Over 2.5 goals80%
60%Over 3.5 goals80%
60%BTTS20%
60%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Thimphu City — Paro

In the last 7 meetings, Paro hold the edge — 0 wins for Thimphu City, 3 for Paro, 4 draws.

0% W — 057% D — 443% W — 3
  • ParoParo0:0Thimphu CityThimphu City
    Premier League · 14 May 2026
  • Thimphu CityThimphu City3:3ParoParo
    Premier League · 20 Oct 2025
  • ParoParo2:1Thimphu CityThimphu City
    Premier League · 06 Jul 2025
  • Thimphu CityThimphu City2:2ParoParo
    Premier League · 20 Oct 2024
  • ParoParo4:1Thimphu CityThimphu City
    Premier League · 16 Jun 2024
  • Thimphu CityThimphu City1:1ParoParo
    Premier League · 28 Nov 2023
  • ParoParo4:0Thimphu CityThimphu City
    Premier League · 03 Aug 2023
86%Over 0.586%
86%Over 1.586%
71%Over 2.571%
71%BTTS71%
71%Thimphu City over 0.586%

Betting profits Thimphu City vs Paro

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Thimphu City

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Paro

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 38'
    Goal
    Paro
  • 77'
    Goal
    Paro
  • 90+1'
    Red card
    Paro

Thimphu CityLast matches Thimphu City

Thimphu City are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.2 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • Thimphu CityThimphu City3:0Transport UnitedTransport United
    WPremier League · 23 Sept 2026
  • Bhutan U19Bhutan U191:3Thimphu CityThimphu City
    WPremier League · 19 Sept 2026
  • Thimphu CityThimphu City6:0Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy
    WPremier League · 13 Sept 2026
  • RTCRTC1:2Thimphu CityThimphu City
    WPremier League · 10 Sept 2026
  • DrukpaDrukpa2:2Thimphu CityThimphu City
    DPremier League · 21 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
3.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
60%

ParoLast matches Paro

Paro are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 5.6 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • ParoParo6:0Bhutan U19Bhutan U19
    WPremier League · 03 Oct 2026
  • Transport UnitedTransport United2:4ParoParo
    WPremier League · 12 Sept 2026
  • Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy0:10ParoParo
    WPremier League · 08 Sept 2026
  • ParoParo7:0TsirangTsirang
    WPremier League · 26 Aug 2026
  • ParoParo1:0RTCRTC
    WPremier League · 20 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
5.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
20%

Thimphu City vs Paro Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1ParoParo17151172-126046
2Thimphu CityThimphu City17124149-123740
3ThimphuThimphu18102627-22532
4Transport UnitedTransport United1893628-24430
5RTCRTC1884629-20928
6DrukpaDrukpa1866636-29724
7Bhutan U19Bhutan U191855829-45-1620
8TsirangTsirang18441027-48-2116
9TensungTensung18221414-53-398
10Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy18211515-61-467
League position 2 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 10
1271%Wins88%15
424%Draws6%1
16%Losses6%1
4968%Goals scored100%72
12100%Goals conceded100%12
4087%Points100%46

Season statistic Thimphu City vs Paro

Thimphu CityThimphu City

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 16 (3.2)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

ParoParo

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 28 (5.6)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Thimphu CityThimphu City

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ParoParo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Thimphu CityThimphu City

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

ParoParo

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions